THE AUSTRALIAN Public Notices ~~~~ MONDAY, 11th MAY, 2009. |
|
posted 12-5-2009 @ 12:56 AM
|
|
www
|
|
THE AUSTRALIAN Public Notices ~~~~ MONDAY, 11th MAY, 2009.
Congratlations to the winners of the Energizer Worlds Longest Lasting
Giveaway promotion;
NSW: M. Spaul, R. Sheridan, R. Richards, G. Star, M. Fontana, J.
Thomas, S. Penney, A. Elliott, SA: S.Wheare 5038, V.Clayton 5085,
L.Wolstenholme 5022, WA: C.Ross, C.Gaske, G. Doubikin, S.Moran-
Rogers, G.Gauntlett, M.Matta, QLD: R.Stewart, M.Nash, A.Hurford,
A.Neylon, VIC: C.Dart, K.Headford, J.Murphy, L.Bree, J.Cooke. TAS: L.
Morse
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to B, Gardner of QLD Winner of Chemmart Rewards
April Promotion - Proton Car.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to Melanie Mullins of South Yunderup WA, on
becoming the winner of the Clean & Clear "Win a Mother &
Daughter Adventure in NYC!" promotion.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the following daily prize winners in the
Coca-Cola BP FIFA World Cup Promotion for winners drawn
between 23.04.09 - 06.05.09. NSW - M. Houlison, J. Keogh,
J. Maitland, J. Perry, D. Whan & D. Williams. SA - J. Michelmore & C.
Price. QLD - C. Brooks & R. Graham. WA - J. Bonsor, R. Skenan &
L. Turner. TAS - J. Murray.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the winner of the Konica Minolta
(National) Annual Survey:
Vicky Kurbis of SA
NSW Permit number LTPS/09/02934
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Difflam, DURO-TUSS and Azep Search Relief in the Isles
Promotion April Major Prize Winner: Cindy Hume, Wodonga Guardian
Pharmacy, Wodonga VIC 3690. April Pharmacy Bonus: $300 Priceline
Pharmacy Raintrees, Cairns QLD 4870.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Freedom "Replace Everything" Promotion, TP09/1418.
Winner (pending verification): C. Lindenmayer 4350.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Health Super Financial Planning is pleased to announce the winners
of its Talking Super TTR competition, drawn on 4 May at 12
noon. Winners of the gift vouchers are Ms P Bond of Ivanhoe Victoria,
and Mr T.J. Hurley of Hamilton Victoria.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Kimberly-Clark Australia would like to congratulate the following
winners of the New Baby Starter Kit Promotion - Draw 1 Helen Peet,
Panorama; Ashley Lambert, Coleraine; Kelly Benbow, Moe; Hsuan
Lim, Morley; Rachelle Cameron, Charleville; Arety Caliamanis,
Avondale Heights; Naomi Solito, Zilzie; Kelly Moffatt, Southport;
Fleur Henderson, Centennial Park; Michael Pradella, Stanthorpe.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Maybelline New York ''RedBalloon Experience'' Promotion
Maybelline would like to congratulate Leah Radley from Karratha who
has won a RedBalloon Experience voucher worth $1,000.00.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Network Ten Pty Ltd
ANZ Championship Promotion - Sound Mind, Sound Body
Moment Winners: K. Berzins, WA; B. Eastham, NSW; J. Beattie,
WA.
Panasonic Player of the Match Winners: T. Armitage, SA; D.
Holden, NSW; W. Banks, SA; S. Thomas, SA.
Star Trek Promotion Winners: D. Sugrue, Vic.
Masterchef Grocery Promotion
Winner (NSW Only): M. Alcantra; A. Alexander; A. Atkins; B.
Baidwar; C. Baldwin; S. Banzer; B. Barnes; A. Barrott; A. Camenzuli;
R. Carlos; M. Crawley; P. Croker; B. Crowfoot; E. Daniels; M. Donaghy;
K. Doyle; J. Elamrousy; T. Falcone; C. Finnemore; R. Fogg; G. Ghosn;
C. Gorman; K. Hass; D. Hill; S. Hillier; L. Hofer; D. Hosking; C.
Isaacs;
A. Iskafi; V. J Gibbs; J. Karmio; H. Leguia; A. Mai; L. Mccluand; M.
Mcnamara; F. Mcnaughton; K. Mete; A. Mitchison; L. Morched; J.
Morris; J. Morris; J. Morris; J. Morris; L. Nash; R. Nielsen; M. O
Callaghan; P. Obrien; O. Otero; A. Plumridge; W. Prior; V. Richardson;
D. Robins; B. Robins; P. Russell; C. Seymour; T. Sharan; R. Sheridan;
R. Sheridan; S. Sibelja; D. Simpson; C. Smith; K. Smith; L. Smith; T.
Sutherland; D. Swift; V. Tantalidis; D. Twigg; E. Villanueva; M.
Walker;
Y. Wang; L. Warren; M. Williams; J. Wooden; D. Zwegers.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
On Course Golf and Bridgestone Win a Wii competition
winners: Phillip Roots, Glenn Murphy, Tamara Docking, Serafim De
Sousa, Paul Mole and Frank Brennan. For more information contact
On Course on 1800 358 990.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Optus "Pink Double Passes" Promotion, TP09/381. NSW/ACT
Sydney Concert Winners: K. Preston 2350, J. Vassallo 2175,
V. Smiles 2617, T. Ng 2088, C. Ducusin 2212, W. Hilder 2118,
S. Wynbergen 2541, A. Chapman 2799, T. Lampitt 2250, B. Hollis
2251, L. Howard 2453, D. McFeeters 2582, D. Tere 2620, H. Batalla
2168, N. Ball 2326, R. Drury 2540, P. Fraser 2650, G. Wilkinson
2282, D. Pittock 2103, J. McLeod 2768, I. Laney 2016, A. Dianne
2566, R. Briggs 2380, A. Lonsdale 2484, C. Petty 2213, M. Keenan
Norton 2250, L. Wei 2221, R. McGeechan 2580, A. Pitts 2480.
NSW/ACT Newcastle Concert Winners: D. Parkes 2480, S. Tsuruta
2011, E. Constantine 2100, A. Pita Santos 2204, M. Colvin 2322,
B. Morris 2321, S. Goodard 2527, P. Stock 2452, J. Robinson 2330,
V. Everingham 2486, C. Briedis 2607. VIC/TAS Winners: L. Reith-
Myers 3182, D. Royal 3977, L. Brightmore 3641, H. Mustafa 3043,
S. Simpson-Davis 3196, C. Watson 3142, A. Clements 3021,
T. Scholes 3030, T. Ly 3011, S. Wong 3053, A. Kelly 3224, C. North
3355, D. Pribanic 3023, M. Howell 3920, M. Maatta 3031. SA/NT
Winners: H. Duku 5109, C. Brown 5600, L. Johns 5169, P. Purdie
5019, S. Plummer 5244, C. Nott 5162, K. Marks 5015, D.
Papadopoulos 5072, H. Sianis 5085, A. Alhawsawi 5000, S. Murray
5093, T. Reid 5033, M. Woods-Pope 5108, A. Hyland 5048, G. Viney
5159. QLD Winners: S. Salcole 4573, G. Gamino 4114, T. Williams
4152, R. Parsgaard 4817, M. Cruickshank 4565, M. Ostrowska
4740, A. Tanna 4825, E. Bromley 4034, M. Goodfellow 4573,
A. Munatoshi 4068, L. Briggs 4680, J. Stewart 4218, A. Delgado
4169, L. Warner 4212, D. Warren 4655. WA Winners: G. Nguyen
6061, E. Lau 6054, T. Bunn 6104, M. Wilson 6148, P. Limvanich
6153, D. Barrett 6109, G. Mulia 6163, N. Veluz 6108, M. Sellers
6155, D. Cuscuna 6059, R. Zeiler 6014, R. Bullock 6169, C. Powell
6172, J. Tring 6066, K. Hotzak 6157.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Seven Fields Grapefruit Promotion. NSW Permit No.LTPS/09/02067.
Winners: Smyth, J. ACT; Yuen, A. NSW; Stokeld, S. NSW; Yared, P.
NSW; Phillips, S. VIC; Dorer, F. NSW; Mitchell, S. ACT; Trapp, J. NSW;
Reis, S. NSW; Rossi, B. VIC; Stevens, R. NSW; Morgan, L. NSW;
Tscharke, R. ACT; Carver, J. NSW; Cohen, S. NSW; Clarke, S. NSW;
Macintosh, I. NSW; Young, H. VIC; Acosta, C. NSW; Schrieber, P.
NSW; Pang, E. NSW; Meijer, U. NSW; Irving, M. NSW; Nguyen, M.
NSW; Morritt, S. NSW; Wajon, M. NSW; Tolon, S. NSW; Obrien, S.
NSW; Yee Lau, Y. ACT; Jenkins, J. NSW; Turner, C. NSW; Yang, C.
NSW; Eldvidge, R. NSW; Bright, A. NSW; Strazdins, E. ACT; Little,
C.NSW
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Subject to verification; Telstra Corporation Limited would
like to congratulate A. Mathews: Round 3 Winner in the BigPond
2009 V8 Supercars Tipping Competition.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Telstra Corporation Limited would like to congratulate the
following winners in the 2009 Official Toyota AFL Dream
Team Competition:
Round 5 & 6 Winners: R MacKertich 3128; S Gerrard 3033;
Random Weekly Winners: J Roccasalvo; A Kamboukos; M Zhou; H
freddy
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Telstra Corporation Limited would like to congratulate the
followings winners in the 2009 Official Toyota NRL Dream Team
Competition.
Round 7 & 8 Winners: T Morris; E Tang
Random Weekly Winners: G Ballis; J Trethewy
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The winners of the Hahn Super Dry Evakool Esky promotions are
NSW: K.Croft, J. Auld; C. Bartels; A. Bell; L. Bushel; P. Byrne; N.A.
Eggins; P. Elliott; B. Evans; M. Fines; R. Fehrenbach; M. Fowler; S.
Hiscox; M. Jacobs; W.K. Maher; J. Lowthian; G. Medhurst; J.
OConnor; J.R. Spittal; N. Starkey; B. Tipper; D. Young;VIC: P. Farla;
C. Hare; A. Tink; QLD: R.E. Kettleton; G. Loughran; G. Luken; N.
Martin; S.J. Shephard; M.A. Vittler; R. Wallace; WA: E. Gresel; K.
Woodley; TAS: M. Boud; ACT: A. Fraser
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The winners of theXXXX GOLD Beach Cricket Official Kit &
Aussie Team Shirt promotions are NSW: W.Thomson, B.Heatrick,
T.Bright, B.McLoughlin, G.Peters, B.Gibbin, J.Potter, J.Davidson,
J.White, I.Page, J.Buckley, H.Thompson, D.Milligan, S.Tranter,
H.Jenkins, M.Bouchier, S.Jones, M.Hutton, N.Burley, R.Foley,
B.Mildren, W.Costello, G.Cameron, D.Upsall, T.Sharp, A.Watson,
J.Gallagher, D.Willmott, P.Thomas, S.Coomber,P.Carter, D.Marshall,
P.Crook, M.Passfield, A.Cross, G.Dawe, G.Murphy, W.Wilkinson,
G.Cornish, G.Koina, D.Johnston, J.Scifleet, C.White, M.Tumbers,
J.Bailey; B.Walkerden; K. Anderson; W.G. Baker; P. Bartleft; A.
Battin;
P. Bennet; N. Blakers; R. Bowman; J. Breeze; A. Brockbank; A.
Brunton; V. Bryant; D. Bynon; M. Caldon; C. Campbell; R. Clarke; M.
Collins; L. DiBrien; G. Dickson; P. Donaldson; T. Doosey; D. Dowd; T.
Drank; S. Ewers; A. Fazula; J. Ferguson; W. Gardiner; N. Geoghan; P.
Guyan; K. Halliday; L.Harris; R. Hayne; P. Hemmy; D.J. Horsey; T.
Howe; R. Hoy; N.T. Hughes; S. Ison; C. Javens; W. Jess; A. Jonas; L.
Jones; M. Kelly; N. Kilmartin; M. Kine; C. Kramer; S. Lamont; V.
Lewtschenko; T. Lord; T. Louise; P. Makin; R. Martin; T. McCluskey;
G. McGuffog; B. McMicnder; P. McVicar; K. Meadowcroft; P. Menchin;
W.J. Mooney; B. Morton; K. Murphy; C. Newman; G. Peters; G. Piconi;
G. Pilling; R. Pepsi; J. Porritt; C. Porter; B. Pugh; L. Ratcliffe; P.
Rawson; R. Richards; S. Sawtell; R. Schieb; G. Schiffmann; J. Schuck;
G. Schultz; D. Seddon; J. Smith; R. Smith; R. Sonter; B. Story; K.
Summer; J. Turner; R. Vickens; S. Wait; K. Ward; B. Waters; R. Wells;
J. Wilks; N. Woodcock; G. Wynwood; A. Yeo; J. Young; G. Ziebell; G.
Zoeller; SA: T.Harrison, B.Forrest, T. Conway; G. Haley; S. Nolan; N.
Quast; T. Silcox; C. Tuck; NT: R. Deans
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Webjet would like to congratulate Ms Annette Bourke, winner of Win
$5,000 worth of prizes thanks to Qantas and planitonearth,
drawn at Webjet 1200 on 4 May 09
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
mcm media Pty Ltd Take 40 AAA Pass Promotion:
Major Winner: E Hughes, VIC.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|
|
|