THE AUSTRALIAN Public Notices ~~~~ WEDNESDAY, 9th June, 2010. |
|
posted 10-6-2010 @ 01:35 AM
|
|
www
|
|
THE AUSTRALIAN Public Notices ~~~~ WEDNESDAY, 9th June, 2010.
The winners of the sanofi-aventis "6 minute Promotion", ACT TP
10/01760.1, NSW LTPS/10/03756 are: H Stephens, Glen Iris, VIC,A Ashley, Leinster,WA,T Dus, Wollongong,NSW,L McQueen, Hazelbrook,NSW,S Jacob,
Dubbo,NSW,J Grimsdale, Drummoyne,NSW,L Jones, Invermay,TAS,J Wong, Windsor, QLD,K Hansford, Kingston,TAS,W Holliday, Nerang,QLD,D Leber,
Cheltenham,VIC,A Gan, Nerang,VIC,K OConnor, Wishart,QLD,J Hall, Brisbane,QLD,L Barron, Brisbane, QLD,N Donoghue, Launceston,TAS,P Elliott, Logan
Central,QLD,A J Lourensen, Fremantle, WA,D H Tran, Campsie NSW,R Shapiera, Hornsby, NSW
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Dulux Australia would like to congratulate the winners of the Graco
promotion. NSW/ACT V&C Marques Painters QLD David Armstrong & Sons Pty Ltd SA/NT P. Uzzell TAS Smith M B & K F VIC Industrial Galvanizers
WA KLM Painting
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Penfold's Grange Promotion Vintage Cellars Winner;
Steven Gasper, ACT
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
DifflamTM, DURO-TUSSTM and
Azep Relief in Store Promotion May Major Prize Winner: Jenny Barrow, Denmark Pharmacy, Denmark WA 6333.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Network TEN Pty Ltd "Get Him to the Greek" Promotion:
Major Winner - J Wall QLD.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
FoodWorks Blaze TV Promotion winners are: H. Yan, M.
Gardner, T. Batge, G. Nugen, T. Coad, T. Collins,, V. Miller, K. Jones, F. Yandell, D. Wells, C. Zollo, L. Thompson, R. Stafford, N. Hensley.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the following winners in the IGA Fresh
May Apple Promotion: 8GB iPod Touch winners: D. Tindal, QLD; D. Loats, VIC; A. Bourolias, NSW; M. Baldock, NSW; W. Spann, QLD; A. Williams, SA; A.
Mackie, QLD; C. Turnbull, VIC; H. Stockton; VIC, D. Asher, SA; B. Dal Pozzo, WA, K. Darracott, VIC, S. Stone, WA & S. Garner, QLD. 8GB iPod Touch
provisional winners: W. Knight, VIC; K. Levinson, QLD; G. Wilby, NSW; S. Westle, VIC & C. Chiam, NSW. Apple iPad winners: K. Whalen, ACT.
Provisional Apple iPad winners: T. Perry, QLD; M. Carr, VIC & Z. Kauschke, SA.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Tatts is pleased to announce the winner of the
The Australian - Sydney 6 hours ago
TattsLotto Hawaiian Dream Escape promotion is L.G of Watsonia, VIC 3087.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Crazy John's - Recharge for your chance
to WIN 1 of 6 laptops. Congratulations to the following winners: 3/06: B. Sharrock 5092, G. Rage 3183, P. Bertrand 4870, J. McCormack 2615, E. Bachir
2207, S. Jermanus 4171.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the Winners of the Pharmacist Advice
"WIN AN ENDOTA SPA RELAXATION PACKAGE!" Competition: NSW J OByrne GUYRA, T Gillespie BELLBIRD, B Thomas VALENTINE, D Jeanes CATHERINE FIELD, W Bartley
BANORA POINT, E Flanagan SALAMANDER, S Guest GUNNEDAH, J Rythmeister ARTARMON, M Schoen LUGARNO, R Mcpherson KINGS LANGLEY, J Murphy WOOLLAHRA, E
Wilson BURRAWANG, E Gibson RYDE, M Beckhouse WAMBERAL, T Thyer MANLY VALE, B Bate MOSMAN, C Douglas SOUTH WEST ROCKS QLD K Scorer UPPER MOUNT GRAVATT,
B OBrien OXLEY, J Bell GUMDALE, W Judge WHITESIDE, D Logan MILES, K Lee SOUTHPORT, C Batch GREENSLOPES, S Fleming BROADBEACH WATERS SA S Skinner
PROSPECT, H Masterman HYDE PARK, M Meredith STURT, D Goodger MANNINGHAM, C Cashel MAYLANDS, N Joseph PARAFIELD GARDENS TAS W Clark HOBART VIC M Hooper
DOVETON WA Y Webster SHENTON PARK, D Levy MT LAWLEY
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Westfield would like to announce the winner of the Win a Trip
to New York City Fashion Competition 2010 drawn on Wednesday 2 June - Diana Joyner. The 10 runner up prize winners are; Gabrielle Woods, Rolland
Terrin, Donna Pym, Kerry Trickey, Jodi Bubeck, Kate Sealy, Sydney Cunningham, Dean Wolfenden, Andrea McGrath & Stephen Whitelaw.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
NCE "Win the Mini Cooper" Competition
Drawn 26/05/2010. NSW Permit No.LTPS/09/06749; VIC Permit No. 09/2584; SA Permit No. T09/1794. 1st Place and winner of the Mini Cooper is Eagle
Caravans Australia Pty Ltd, 2nd place and winner of the LG Entertainment Package is Millard RV Australia Pty Ltd and 3rd place and winner of the Hotel
& Theatre package is Galaxy Caravans Pty Ltd.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the following winner of the 2010 Calliden
Group Callibrate Awareness Campaign Prize (6" Amazon Kindle valued at AUD$300 & Protective Case valued at AUD$25) - Ms Susan Lindores from QLD.
ACT Permit Number TP 10/003657.2, NSW Permit Number LTPS/10/01284.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Peoplebank - CSS competition 2010
National winner A.Cehic. State winners ADE: D.Gibbs, BRI: D.Willock, CAN: M.Mason, SYD: R.Verrall, MEL: A.Ouretski, PER: H.Redwood.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Big Time Rush 2010 Competition
Nickelodeon would like to congratulate the winner of the Big Time Rush 2010 Competition: T. Wu, NSW.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Civic Video would like to congratulate the following The Informant!
Competition winners. S. Moseby NSW, C. Nonis WA, J. Wenzil QLD, S. Robinson QLD, D. Russell WA.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
SuperCoach 2010 Winners Notice
Round 11 - N. Koper, VIC
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Hallmark Cards Mother's Day Competition
Pamper Hamper Winners, Drawn 9/05/2010 NSW Permit No: LTPS/10/02309 & ACT Permit No: TP 10/01156.1 ACT: A Callaghan, D King, J Riley, J Vickers, J
White, L Pitt, M Allen, J Shen, NSW: A Chandler, A Hall, A McDonald, A Micalef, A Morvillo, A Phillis, A Plim, A Townsend, A Yardley, B Marshall, B
Mitchell, C Curry, C Daley, C Dennison, C Mahra, C Moran, D Donnellan, D Goodwin, F Fifield, F Myrza, G Lewis, G Pratt, J Barnes, J Bell, J Hayward, J
Phillips, K Anton, K Avery, K Bech, K Bidwell, K Humphrey, K McGrath, K Pilsworthy, K Tretheway, L Caterson, L Duncum, L Hambrook, L Kennedy, L
Slater, L Waterhouse, M Benad, M Doyle, M Falzon, M Mavay, M McDonogh, M Paulson, M Stefanescu, M Thompson, M Thorn, N Tilley, O Tebb, P Boland, P
Jones, R Morrison, S Accary, S Coon, S Wylie, T Bell, T Rizza, NT: L Davidson, Y Lambert, QLD: A Allmon, A Magro, B Cameron, C Forlonge, C Franks, C
Long, C Lowe, C Machin, C Radnedge, D Duffield, D Hodgkinson, D Keena, D Korn, D Solien, D Tazelaar, D Thompson, D Tuckwood, E Green, E Stoove, F
Chatham, F Lam, G Lewis, H Wilcock, h Zauss, J Baker, J Bufford, J Cutler, J Lawrie, J Withers, K Hull, K Proud, K Scully, L Brentnall, L Doyle, L
Hamilton, L Herrara, L Krueger, L Licari, L Munro, L Spiteri, LA Hall, M Charlton, M Holland, M Moloney, M Scadding, M Taylor, P Doyle, P King, P
Lyons, P McIntosh, P Teshe, R Magrin, R Phillips, S Dryden, S Perry, S Rees, S Ryan, S Schmidt, S Wise, T Anderson, T Dominikovich, T Donnelly, T
Gray, T Steward, T Ticehurst, Y Davis, SA: C Peatran, D Komorowski, K Holt, L Zapotezny, M Watton, P Pese, P Scott, S Lawrence, S Steer, V Van Essen,
L Wah , TAS: G Lees, l Duniam, L Phillips, P Gibson, R Spark, S Browne, S Midson, T Curran, L Josephson, M Shaw, K Blyth, VIC: A Antoinette, A Held, A
Taylor, A White, B Donaldson, B Lancaster, C Bonnici, C Fitzgerald, C Heal, C Raven, C Scott, C Stansfield, C Thomas, D Johnson, D Pepi, E Connolly, E
Grant, G Edwards, G Farrell, G Stacey, H Bayley, H Kelly, J Arnold, J Cooper, J Heenan, J Kent, J Lee, J Manion, J Riley, J Rodgers, J St John, Julie,
K Barlow, K Stone, K Wilton, L Anderson, L Folland, L Partner, L Radford, L Speckmayer, M Fabrici, M Guy, M Harvey, M Higham, M Kirkby, M Monsant, M
Parker, N Ciamarra, N Murray, P OBrien, P Ruberto, R Durston, R McClennan, R Mullan, RV Black, S Burnell, S King, S Mayer, S McCaskell, s Patterson, S
Pollock, S Taylor, V Graham, V Jansson, V Warnecks, W Murphy, A Hay, P Ingles, A Syle, L Jones, P Prebanda, D Weeding, WA: A Seivwright, A Van Emden,
B Pinnott, C Abbott, C Hardman, C Hearn, C Mann, G Davis, J Folwell, J King, J Loftus, J Ralph, k Hodgkinson, L Adams, L Bebbington, L Ryland, M
Butler, N McKay, R Kemp, R Lunn, R Savetti, S Dwyer, S Harris, S Johnstone, W Jodie, L Parola,
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|
|
|