MARCH 2020 - MONTHLY URL WINNERS |
|
posted 1-3-2020 @ 11:11 PM
|
|
www
|
|
MARCH 2020 - MONTHLY URL WINNERS
MARCH 2020 - MONTHLY URL WINNERS
Please post any winners lists (ONLY) you may come across.
NOTE: you can now list the last 60 days of closed comps where there is a result date:
http://www.lottos.com.au/competitions/reports.php?action=pas...
DO NOT post anything other than the comp it's relating to and the URL! That means, if you're on the list, don't say.. I won on this one etc... (it
will be deleted)
Full names can be posted, within the following guidelines:
- no identifying of other lottos.com.au members user/member names to their real names (unless the actual winner is identifying themselves)
- the full name must have been published on the 'official' website running the competition
- a link to the website showing the winner(s) should be provided
DO NOT post anything that has links to our competitors or obscenities... they WILL be checked!
And PLEASE include the name of the competition.
GOOD LUCK for 2019 to all Lottoers. |
|
|
posted 1-3-2020 @ 11:12 PM
|
|
www
|
|
The Good Sheet - Win a luxury organic sheet set!
https://www.thegoodsheet.com.au/pages/giveaway
Congratulations to our lucky winner rwhamg95****@*************.com! |
|
|
posted 2-3-2020 @ 12:00 PM
|
|
www
|
|
SweetLips Infusions
CONGRATULATIONS @claireblueskiess you have won a $500 gift card from David Jones and 4 cases of the new SweetLips infusions (24 bottles) when they
become available. Thank you to everyone who entered the competition..these cannot be possible without you all and please stay tuned for more
competitions that will happen in the near future! Cheers to all
https://www.facebook.com/sweetlipsinfusions/photos/a.3652532... |
|
|
posted 2-3-2020 @ 05:10 PM
|
|
www
|
|
MAKE THE SWITCH TV RECENT WINNERS:
https://www.maketheswitch.com.au/comps
Honeyland ' winners:
Beryl Rutherford
Runcorn, Qld
Lisa Pannunzio
Park Holme, SA
Louis Vella
Botany, NSW
Elinor Tye
Cherrybrook, NSW
Kate Hickinson
Doncaster, Vic. |
|
|
posted 2-3-2020 @ 06:56 PM
|
|
www
|
|
PS News PS-sssst....! column.
The Aspen Papers DVD:-
The lucky correct winners first out of the PS News Barrel of Booty (BoB) were Yvonne M from the Australian Border Force, Keith H from
Cannons Creek in Victoria, and Roz D from the South Australian Attorney-General’s Department.
Jacob’s Ladder Blu-Ray DVD:-
The wise readers who had the right answers and escaped from BoB first were Gail W from the Commonwealth’s new Services Australia,
Yusuf K from the National Measurement Institute and Chris K from the Department of Home Affairs |
|
|
posted 4-3-2020 @ 08:39 PM
|
|
www
|
|
The West Australian and The Sunday Times-Win a Summer of 1000 Adventures winners...
https://summer.thewest.com.au/ |
|
|
posted 5-3-2020 @ 12:21 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Chemist Warehouse/Loreal Paris...win a romantic getaway winner...
https://www.chemistwarehouse.com.au/competitions/lorealparis
Congratulations,
Sarah K, WA |
|
|
posted 8-3-2020 @ 08:50 PM
|
|
www
|
|
WINNERS FROM FEMALE EMAIL
Jackie Reavie
Laura Scriven
Elena Shvetsova
Filita Barker
Sarah Searle
Natalie Meredith
Grant Wilcockson
Dianne Kitson
Jonnine Boreham
Desaa Banda
Pam Evans
Belinda Howden
Haylie Mason
Tracey Crotty
Tanya Stockton
Laura Johnstone
Kaylie Beasley
Lauren Stow
Nuala Lynch
Cathy Mcpherson
Kelle Dent
Janelle Giles
Margaret Fabris
Dana Tomljanovic
Narelle Payne
Sophia Clarke
Julie Durkin
Sonya Sorgiovanni
Laura Jamieson
Leanne Look
Elizabeth Bezzina
Leah Pattison
Briget Collier
Michael Lang
Loris Muir
Kathy Norman
Victoria Taylor
Catherine Leach
Lisa Furner
Moira Ward
Terri Arthur
Susan Fleming
David Ross
Karyn Hamer
Lalena Grima
Jan Berwick
Forest Lin
Maria Falla
Daron Ruse
Jill Sullivan
Fiona Lynch
Joy Ma
Daljinder Singh
Marlene Hanlon
Annette Merrick
Teresa Chan
Kerrie Freame
Kelly Behrend
Kenneth Young
Jacinta Hamill
Pia Larsen
Janelle Vassallo
Beejaz Wolf
Chris Rogers
Kelly Tsalamandris
Vanessa Rudnik
Anita Marsh
Kelly Crawford
Jodie Dobson
Donna Macgregor
Jessica Bowman
Lynne Concessio
Van Ponte
Patricia Shield
Irene Lambiris
Patricia Clancy
|
|
|
posted 9-3-2020 @ 05:20 PM
|
|
www
|
|
RECENT MAKE THE SWITCH WINNERS:
https://www.maketheswitch.com.au/comps
I Still Believe' winners:
Andrew Oliver
Jannali, NSW
Gaylene Kalapiu
Ashfield, NSW
Kelli Licari
Madeley, WA
Steve Wiggins
Chippendale, NSW
Cian O'Reilly
Melbourne, Vic.
Alliance Française French Film Festival 2020 winners:
Michael O'Sullivan
Toowong, Qld
Margaret Shinta
Hurstville, NSW
Stephen Mentiplay
Aspley, Qld
Karen Seymour
Hamilton, Qld
Leanne Look
Camp Hill, Qld
Military Wives' winners:
Jade O'Shea
Shepparton, Vic.
Melissa Mikkelsen
Wynnum, Qld
Allan Chapman
Edens Landing, Qld
Helen Russell
Bunya, Qld
Liesl Host
Thornton, NSW. |
|
|
posted 10-3-2020 @ 05:25 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Budget Direct - Win a $1000 Bunnings Gift Card
https://www.budgetdirect.com.au/landingpages/bottom-line-boo...
And……… The winner of our Bunnings $1,000 gift card is:
Congratulations to:
Jared Cherry |
|
|
posted 10-3-2020 @ 08:13 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Leader Newspaper, Win a FP Peter Rabbit
https://www.heraldsun.com.au/leader/competitions/peter-rabbi...
The following Leader readers have won a family pass.
L Humphries, 3429
R Neate, 3910
E Hildebrand, 3429
M Marsiglia, 3032
A Forster, 3977
A Holden, 3195
N Elmore, 3085
H Padgham, 3196
S Maniapoto, 3184
G Tancredi, 3087
I Jeffery, 3192
S Cannon, 3130
L Shaw, 3936
L Russo, 3912
D Melican, 3437
K Polujan, 3075
K Harkin, 3977
C Mates, 3134
G Callea, 3108
L Moncur, 3201
B Jones, 3134
J Semmens, 3171
M Van Ree, 3135
W Quinlivan, 3757
M Tan, 3146
D Jamieson, 3754
L Gleadell, 3195
A Smith, 3178
H Fisher, 3088
T Lamb, 3136
Winners notfied by mail. This competition is closed |
|
|
posted 10-3-2020 @ 10:45 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Virgin Australia / Flybuys (M/R) - Win 2,020,020 Bonus Velocity Points
(I think this is the right competition/winners list)
https://experience.velocityfrequentflyer.com/member-support/...
Main Prize Winner
Emma Davies
Minor Prize Winners
Deborah Henry
Heather Donohoe
Victoria Kuczer
Matthew Latter
Teresa jade Abedin
Rebecca Yang
Johanne Whalan
Rebecca Rogers
Michelle beverley Lanati
Ashby Clarke
Patrick Hayes
Danielle Kirby
Carole Allen
Zarah Wai
Viviane Pennisi
Nafela Charawani
Jeffrey Verden
Susan Dowd
Alexander Groben
Gary Davison
Kevin Stapleton
Michael Maliwat
Merle Ossher
Phillip Muzzall
Bianca Broderick
Jacqueline Eastham
Madeleine Frith
Pamela Hutt
Seung siu Wong
Darren Alderton
Samuel Howard
Kahron Allen
Marilyn Dickenson
Millicent Petrovski
Nila Oreb
Patricia Gallagher
Emma Sutton
Denise Stocker
Debra Byrne
Lynette Boyd
Kaye Higgins
Gail Pausey
Ghada Awad
David Mcgee
Linda Hodder
Suzanne Wells
Andy Lai
Julie Robinson
Chanelle Black berryman
Merryn Bradbury
Paul Johnson
Oi tung Chan
Emily Carter
Adam Hasselberg
Lisa Neely
Erin Giles
Ya-hsuan Hsu
Dimitri Georgakis
John Rosel
Katharine Morrow
Bradley Parsons
Gary Nolan
Jennifer Helmore
Hayley Mcintyre
Christopher Vine
Lisa Stevens-wahapu
John Masters
Axl Gad
Chantal Lippens
Melpa Polites
Matthew Dawson
Emily Hindle
Michael Aldred
Thomas Black
Opeyemi joseph Mosadomi
Elizabeth Meade
Kent Brown
Lyn Conway
Rhonda Marshall
Tracy Jarvis
Sean Oum
Stephen Clancy
Paul Mcdonough
Ping Wang
Tanya Iannazzo
Cyrus Madadi
Malalai Khalidi
Evrard Harris
Taha Kaleem
Samin Thomas
Andrea Donovan
Robert Leishman
Husam El-sibakhi
Nick Bippus
Liza Lemon
Kurt Langfelder
Tara Deveny
Angela Ng
Brenton Heath
Amandeep Tiwana
Brooke Johnstone
Robyn Callaway
Daniela Bendistinto
Mark Johnson
Greta Zurzolo
Scott Vice
Rachael Brown
Jessica Johnston
Bryan Zemunik
Lorna Aylward
Tracy Fielder
Kerry Howe
Hedley Amos
Anne Lake
Kaye Parks
Karen Partridge
Philip Mortimer
Geoffrey Osborne
Nicole Maddison
Carmen Chan
Allison Crugnale
Jeanette Watson
Stephanie Vanthoff
Anthony Price
Kerri Pollett
Antonietta Risucci
Karla Pummell
Caris Odea
Floriana Phillips
Eileen Jackson
Valerie Humphreys
Robert Johnson
Sandra Ower
Catherine Hartley
David Farag
Lena Nairn
Michael Williams
Naomi Westcott
Catherine Davis
Jolene Sukkarieh
Brett Lloyd
Trevor adrian Steinhardt
Michael Vorrasi
Douglas Daws
Elizabeth Mcalpin
Elizabeth Johnson
Craig Smith
Steven Leitch
Pamela Edwards
Amanda O'brien
Betty Perkins
Toni-leigh Glindemann
Julie Telford
Barnaby Chivers
Marion Danastas
Allen erwin London
Prudence Mcgowan
Bradley Stumer
Donna Neha
Stephen Woods
Theresa Mcdonald
Ian Shield
Peter Pegg
Danica Welch
Heath Williams
Michelle Wright
Lisa Forgan
Randall Edson
Samantha Sharpe
Catherine Schell
Hui wah rita Chiu
Tammy Osborne
Amrinder Singh
Ray Hoogmoed
Leanne Robinson
Dieter Georg
Patricia Casey
Berin Mclennan
David Osterloh
Val Boyd
Michael Stocks
Thomas Van de vusse
Paul Abbott
Simone Marshall
Karen Mirfin
David John
Angela Wright
Jamie Serong
Jill Ayre
Amanda Strates
Han Tran
Ashleigh Gehlig
Phillip Goodridge
Maria Coci
Gail Mcfillin
Rachel Hanger
Elissa Stout
Jessica Orifici
Jacqui Westell
Shaun De ruyscher |
|
HelenLSS87
|
posted 14-3-2020 @ 09:11 AM
|
|
www
|
|
Winners from Total Girl Magazine
Twinning It! Online Exclusive Winners
L. Gerrard, Moama, 2731, NSW; P. Houlihan, Kew, 3101, VIC; G. Atherton, Highton, 3216, VIC
Total Girl February 2020 Comps Club Winners
Maleficent 2 DVD and Merch Pack Winners
J. Burrows, Cannon Hill, 4170, QLD; J. Cox, Encounter Bay, 5211, SA; E. Curtis, Stratford, 3862, VIC; E. Wallis, Muttaburra, 4732, QLD; Z. Barrett,
Bentleigh, 3204, VIC; J. Handicott, Jamboree Heights, 4074, QLD; S. Winters, East Branxton, 2335, NSW; C. Ivezic, Melbourne, 3023, VIC; Y. Yoosh, St
Ives, 2075, NSW; A. Zovko, Greenvale, 3059, VIC
Xbox One Powera Spectra Enhanced Wired Controller Winners
R. Williams, Dubbo, 2830, NSW; S. Evans, Walmul, 4714, QLD; J. Patterson, Whangarei, 110, NZ; J. McDowall, Moonee Ponds, 3039, VIC; K. Pepper, Dubbo,
2830, NSW; T. Clare, Caroline Springs, 3023, VIC; A. Mengersen, Kingston Park, 5049, SA; H. White, Bargo, 2574, NSW; H. Mason, Park Grove, 7320, TAS;
K. Schwager, Nelson Bay, 2315, NSW; M. Stone, Kirwan, 4817, QLD; I. Williams, Ferntree Gully, 3156, VIC; S. Zorzan, Childers, 4660, QLD; M. Taylor,
Yellingbo, 3139, VIC; A. Barry, Carrum, 3197, VIC; A. White, Metford, 2323, NSW; E. Salmon, Salisbury, 5108, SA; E. Fisher, langwarin, 3910, VIC; L.
Bates, Georgetown, 2298, NSW; E. George, Montrose, 7010, TAS; J. Filips, Narre Warren, 3805, VIC; I. Lamonica, Mornington, 3931, VIC
Ella Diaries Book Pack Winners
T. Cox, Encounter Bay, 5211, SA; H. Patterson, Whangarei, 174, NZ; E. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT; R. Gates, Bayswater, 622, NZ; A. Meyer, Christchurch,
8083, NZ; K. Brown, Mansfield, 4122, QLD; M. Chawla, Manukau, 2025, NZ; S. Bridget, Brookfield, 3338, VIC; I. Piper, Woori Yallock, 3139, VIC; C.
Barnett, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; I. Orifici, Landsdale, 6065, WA; A. Price, Floraville, 2280, NSW; Y. Stuart, Petrie, 4502, QLD; C. Free, Carrum Downs,
3201, VIC; M. Jarvis, Birkdale, 4159, QLD
Wonderboom 2 Speaker Winners
K. Wallace, Hastings, 3915, VIC; H. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD
Stealth XP-Raider Camo Headset Winners
L. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; P. Evans, Walmul, 4714, QLD; A. Egzar, Corowa, 2646, NSW; A. Fidanovski, Balcatta, 6021, WA; E. Bass, Kew, 3101, VIC;
C. Roberts, Ringwood, 3134, VIC; L. Zhang, North Balwyn, 3104, VIC
Haridooz Pastelz Prize Pack Winners
E. James, Nambour, 4560, QLD; C. Roberts, Toodyay, 6566, WA; S. Evans, Walmul, 4714, QLD; H. Bronson, Palmwoods, 4555, QLD; I. Harrison, Baulkham
Hills, 2153, NSW; K. Crawford, Moil, 810, NT; H. Napoli, Launching Place, 3139, VIC; Z. Moxey, Arcadia Vale, 2283, NSW; S. Leong, Mooroolbark, 3138,
VIC; A. Calavrias, Peakhurst, 2210, NSW
Globber Once K E-Motions 10 Scooter Winners
M. Tevlin, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; H. Biljna, Bunyip, 3815, VIC; J. Cachia, Mooroolbark, 3138, VIC
Earth Heroes Book Winners
H. Kidd, Windorah, 4481, QLD; M. Waymouth, Port Melbourne, 3207, VIC; F. Charlton, Monterey, 2217, NSW; S. Huang, Whitby, 5024, NZ; C. Kerezsi,
Salisbury North, 5108, SA; E. Bryan, Ravenswood, 7250, TAS; O. Soca, Ramsgate, 2217, NSW; K. Jakovac, South Morang, 3752, VIC; X. Gumm, Casuarina,
2487, NSW; S. Danaher, Wallsend, 2287, NSW; N. Hanks, Tamworth, 2340, NSW; J. Drake, Mount Annan, 2567, NSW; A. Cahill, Thorneside, 4158, QLD; O. Lee,
Mount Waverley, 3149, VIC; E. Nathan, Watsonia, 3087, VIC; S. Curtis, Fadden, 2904, ACT; Z. Sgambellone, Rose Bay, 2029, NSW; S. Kirk, North Lakes,
4509, QLD; B. Paley, Modbury Heights, 5092, SA; K. McGrath, Lynbrook Heights, 3975, VIC; S. Feltham, Burnie, 7320, TAS; A. Masters, Wollstonecraft,
2065, NSW; J. Toole, Hillvue, 2340, NSW; J. Henwood, Wantirna, 3152, VIC; M. Obrien, Hillbank , 5112, SA; E. O'Hara, Cheltenham, 3192, VIC
|
|
|
posted 16-3-2020 @ 05:21 PM
|
|
www
|
|
MAKE THE SWITCH RECENT WINNERS:
https://www.maketheswitch.com.au/comps
'Knives Out' winners:
Michael Atkins
Sydney, NSW
Vesna Skracic
Bell Park, Vic.
Cheryl King
Frenchville, Qld
Kristel Brown
Wandal, Qld
Kathy McDuff
Armstrong Creek, Qld. |
|
|
posted 17-3-2020 @ 03:02 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Virgin Australia sign up to fan-up competition winner...
https://specials.virginaustralia.com/sign-up-fan-up?
Congratulations to our major prize winner Aimee Te-Awa Hunt |
|
|
posted 17-3-2020 @ 08:13 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Rewards Central https://www.rewardscentral.com.au/Earn/entriesCompInfo.aspx
$5,000 Prize Competition Congratulations! The 100 winners below have each won a $50 eGift!
Carmel S. ACT Eloise K. ACT Ashleigh D. ACT Debbie R. ACT Kirk R. ACT Grant K. NSW Chris C. NSW Felix S. NSW Dominic H. NSW Julie B. NSW Lyn T. NSW
Elvira D. NSW Caterina T. NSW Linda S. NSW Cassie M. NSW Gu Z. NSW Rosemary W. NSW J Marja H. NSW Amanda E. NSW Bryan R. NSW Juliet M. NSW Bernd D.
NSW Shun Shing S. NSW David E. NSW Colleen S. NSW Kathryn R. NSW Nicole M. NSW Aston P. NSW Ronece V. NSW Jackie K. NSW Kevin A. NSW Mare H. NSW Jacob
Raja S. NSW Dawn B. NSW Vera Z. NSW Bev W. QLD Rebecca B. QLD Malcolm R. QLD Skye R. QLD Karen A. QLD Sarah R. QLD June M. QLD Sue M. QLD Moya L. QLD
Scott B. QLD David M. QLD Mary M. QLD Neville R. QLD Peter C. QLD Natalie D. QLD Jeanette F. QLD Zak K. QLD Rob H. QLD Bruce J. QLD Amabel G. QLD Paul
S. SA Chris P. SA Michael T. SA Simone T. SA Jonathan W. SA Zoran R. SA Debbie M. SA James B. SA Ingaret S. SA Caroline J. SA Kathleen E. TAS Helen A.
TAS Tessie K. TAS Julie D. TAS Melissa W. TAS Mehadi H. VIC Kirsten W. VIC Jas D. VIC Juan C. VIC Gino C. VIC Neale D. VIC Krystal C. VIC Tracey B.
VIC Andrew H. VIC Chris H. VIC David O. VIC Eang Yuo N. VIC Suzi V. VIC Kathleen G. VIC Jane O. VIC Rachael M. VIC Anna B. VIC Mark R. VIC Robert M.
VIC Ian D. VIC Patricia C. WA David Michael C. WA Rob W. WA Cassandra G. WA Christine B. WA Kerry M. WA Teegan S. WA Ronnie M. WA Kevin B. WA Jess D.
WA
|
|
|
posted 19-3-2020 @ 11:54 AM
|
|
www
|
|
ROSE-HIP VITAL OIL WINNERS:
(from email enewsletter)
Our 10 lucky winners are:
* Kimberly Denman
* Maxine Wong See
* Vivienne Hopkins
* Connie Kovacs
* Barb Roberts
* Cassy McKenna
* Susan Hadley
* Kim Behsmann
* Katherine Davey
* Venessa Elliott. |
|
|
posted 22-3-2020 @ 12:13 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Makeup in Australia Winners
http://www.makeupinaustralia.com.au/about-us-info/makeup-com...
CONGRATULATIONS - and the recent Winners are...
18 March > 1 x Maybelline The Colossal Volum Express Mascara Classic Black 4.5 ml handbag size > Lauren Ogden
15 March > 1 x Maybelline Master Drama The Nudes Eye Liner 22 BROWNIE GLITZ > Julz Riley
11 March > 1 x LOreal Voluminous Lash Paradise Felt Tip Liquid Eyeliner 125 ROSE GOLD > Natalie Cooper
6 March > 1 x Revlon LOVE IS ON Compact Mirror > Liana Hind |
|
|
posted 25-3-2020 @ 05:13 PM
|
|
www
|
|
sbs.com.au
Win 1 of 5 Cook like an Italian starter packs
Congratulations to the winners who have been contacted directly
L Forrest, NSW
R Jones, QLD
L Hall, VIC
G Barrett, NSW
M Hollins, NSW |
|
|
posted 29-3-2020 @ 11:27 AM
|
|
www
|
|
Just Kidding Winners Issue 1, 2020:
https://2ef9d51d-7f23-4784-bf21-0728631b0288.filesusr.com/ug...
**Tried to copy text but it's all over the shop** |
|
|
posted 30-3-2020 @ 01:44 PM
|
|
www
|
|
HARVEST BOX RECENT WINNER:
https://www.facebook.com/harvestbox/photos/a.133467786702812...
Good morning, lovely snackers! Thank you for entering our comp and telling us your preferred isolation buddies at this challenging time. Diane White,
you're today's winner! Please DM us with your address and we'll pop a box of energy-fuelling We love Nuts in the post to you. |
|
|
posted 31-3-2020 @ 03:13 PM
|
|
www
|
|
Fantastic Noodles
https://secure.promosite.com.au/fantasticnoodles/Winner
Too many to list all the winners here, but here's the list of the 45 Instant winners.
Click on the link above to see all the Draw 1 & 2 winners.
INSTANT WINNERS
A. BATEMAN, 4805 L. CORNEGE, 4054 A. FENLON, 2912 L. WEI, 3179 A. FORGIONE, 5035 M. ANGERAME, 3129 A. SHERIFF, 4701 M. CRAMERI, 2153 B. CASTLE, 4054
M. LINDS, 2044 C. BOWMAN, 5400 M. LINDSAY, 2044 C. LUNNON, 3064 M. MACGREGOR, 4034 C. ZOPHIE, 4101 M. MCGREGOR, 4034 D. CASTILLO, 2567 M. SPAUL, 2153
D. HORROCKS, 5108 M. WILLIAMS, 2444 G. EGAN, 2540 N. EVANS, 4216 H. HERBERT, 6170 N. SORAK, 5035 J. BUMAAT, 2045 P. MITCHELL, 4054 J. HABY, 5049 S.
HAMMOND, 5173 J. MASON, 4216 S. KERR, 3216 J. MILLER, 2034 S. MAZUR, 3995 J. PATTEN, 4054 S. RIDDLE, 5252 J. SESSIONS, 5051 S. SORAK, 5035 K. FOOTE,
2749 T. CROSSLEY, 3033 K. HICKINSON, 3108 T. LAWRENSON, 2026 K. VENN, 2560 V. WILLIAMS, 5134 L. ARMSTRONG, 2077 X. LIN, 3028 L. CAMERON, 5114 |
|
|