THE AUSTRALIAN Public Notices ~~~~ FRIDAY, 22nd MAY, 2009. |
|
posted 23-5-2009 @ 01:02 AM
|
|
www
|
|
THE AUSTRALIAN Public Notices ~~~~ FRIDAY, 22nd MAY, 2009.
ANZ Rewards Visa - Redeem to Win Promotion
The winners are A Holliday of Cronulla, NSW; D Jolly of Bellevue Hill,
NSW & K Dang Auburn, NSW Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Limited would like to congratulate the winners & thank everyone who
participated.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
API Pharmacy Best Buys April Supersavers -
`Win 1 of 5 Toshiba Satellite Centrino2 Notebooks
valued at $1,499" Competition.
Congratulations to the winners: S.Stain; Dubbo NSW; H.Muscat;
Marino SA; N.Sawyer; Atwell WA; Di Payton; McCrae VIC;
M. Daniel; Eagle Heights QLD.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the following winners of the Harvey Norman
Mothers Day Byron Bay Getaway Promotion authorised under
NSW Permit number: LTPS/09/02550, ACT Permit Number:
TP 09/01130, VIC Permit Number: 09/1074, SA Permit Number:
T09/686. Bree Burow, Hamilton QLD; Valerie Shenton, Eli Waters
QLD; Sharon Mangold, Rosebery NT; Phil Litzow, Rainbow Beach QLD;
Rebecca Novak, Emu Plains NSW; Mrs Oleutsher, Glenmore Park
NSW; Robynne Kehlet, Leumeah NSW; Anne Axisa, Prairiewood NSW;
Mark Tuckwell, Abbotsbury NSW; P Boyd-Moore, Beverley Park NSW;
Mark Bungard, Aberglasslyn NSW; Anne Brown, Branxton NSW; Jodie
Atze, Warkerie SA; Linda Jarrett, Modbury SA; Jo Steplen, Cranbrook
WA; Sharon Boggetti, Kalgoorlie WA; Heather Fairfield, Glenorchy
TAS; David Elys, Endeavour Hills VIC; Grekhen Killworth, Midway Point
TAS; Beverley Flanagan, Lench Valley TAS.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the major prize winner of the
Schick Wolverine: Transform yourself and WIN promotion:
O.Nesterenko
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Congratulations to the winners of the
Sony Cyber-Shot Photo Frame promotion:
C.Prider & C.Plumb.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Craftmatic Pty Ltd would like to CONGRATULATE the winner of the
latest Win-a-Bed competition. The draw was held on the 18th of May
2009 at 701 Port Rd, Woodville Park SA 5011. The winner is Mrs
Karen Salmon of Ballarat Victoria. NSW Permit LTPS/09/02531.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ego Pharmaceuticals "Win a locum for a week" Competition
Congratulations to Vicki Stanley from Harrisons Castle Hill, NSW, who
has won a locum for her pharmacy for one week.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
FHM Monteith Beer Promotion
Winner: Aaron Ladner, VIC
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
HSBC CIRQUE DU SOLEIL
RESEARCH COMPETITION - PERTH.
HSBC Bank Australia Limited would like to congratulate the HSBC
Cirque Du Soleil Research Competition - Perth winner: B Channon WA.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
InStyle, May 2009 Win Blow Dries for a Year Winners.
H McLay, Paddington, QLD; C Moore, Cronulla, NSW.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
JAG would like to congratulate the following winners of
JAG the black series Promotion:
M Liang, T Thompson, D Atkinson, W Iau, J Green,
P Beaven, Veronika, Mausie, A Nichols, Reesh.
All winners will be notified via e-mail.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Kellogg''s Nutri-Grain Ironman Training Essentials Promotion
Congratulations to the following winners. Apple iPod Nano & Belkin
Armband - D. Hargraves, EPSOM; P. Roling, KARORI; C. Ashworth,
EAST EYRETON RD2 & D. Smart, STRATFORD. Asics GT 2140 - T.
Papps, AVONHEAD. Avanti Bike Black Thunder & Helmet - D. Dalgity,
NAWTON. Madison Exerfit Boxing Package - J. Butler, TE PUKE; M.
Simpson, TAMATEA; D. Lyons, BURWOOD & L. Williams, NEW
ZEALAND. Manta Blackfire Board - I. Ivannikova, HOON HAY. Swiss
Ball 65cm package, Rebounder REE & Tower Work Out - C. Bashford,
MILFORD. Timex T5H911 Heart Rate Monitor - C. Philip, EPSOM. York
Rower 3000 Mag/Air - B. Carr, WOODRIDGE.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
NAB AFL Footy Competition: K. Harper; P. Janeveski; A. Lyall; D.
Mahon; D.Walpole; (winners subject to validation)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
NAB Footy Frenzy Round 9 Winner:
Echuca NAB AFL Auskick Centre, VIC
NAB AFL Auskicker of the Year Round 9 Nominee
Benjamin Ogden, Palmerston NAB AFL Auskick Centre
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Optus Administration Pty Ltd would like to congratulate the
winners of the Optus myZOO and myBIZ Personalise and Win
competition. Major Prize winner: E.Paul VIC 3802, Minor Prize
Winners: D.Cooper NSW, 2060; F Willmett QLD, 4078; R.Gurr QLD,
4109; P.Cook NSW, 2099; L.Holz NSW, 2517; K.Macauley
NSW,2620
Major prize: A $6,000 Harvey World Travel Voucher.
Minor Prize: A Sony Ericsson C902 handset.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Paramount Pictures/Star Trek Competition
Congratulations to A Spice NSW on winning a Toshiba Rgza 42" and
a Toshiba Satellite M300 Notebook with a total value of $4,758.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
RESULTS - Westscheme "Win $2,000 with Westscheme &
Members Equity Bank" Competition.
Authorised under the following permit numbers: NSW: LTPS/
09/00375, SA: T09/53, ACT: ACT TP 09/00100.
Transitions winner: V. Davison, Karratha, WA.
Super News winner: E. Petrovic, Perth, WA.
SuperTalk winner: B. Louth, Mandurah, WA.
Issued by Westscheme Pty Ltd ABN: 33 009 194 218 AFSL: 232 709
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Reader''s Digest congratulates the following winners - Super
Six Sweepstakes Mr I Baker of Lower Hutt NZ - $1,000 Weekly
Giveaway Ms A Garvey of OMalley ACT
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The April 2009 Online Prize Draw:
$3,000 1st prize, J C Bolton(WA); $1,000 2nd prize, J Garling(NSW);
and $500 3rd prize, H Jeffrey(QLD). 5 $100 winners: P Kellner(SA),
MJ Gardner(QLD), C Stevens(NSW), D White(QLD), L Neville(WA).
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The BAREFOOT RADLER BBQ Promotion winners are L Smart
Fraser Street Sunshine Victoria, T Roberts Amelio Walk Flagstaff
South Australia, N Lougham Ashworth St Belrose New South Wales
and J Marsden Burrum Heads Queensland. NSW Permit no: LTPS/
09/02290 Vic Permit No: 09/831 & SA Permit no: T09/576
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Unilever Australia Limited would like to congratulate the
winners of the Omo Win A Washing Machine FOODLAND
Promotion:
B Taylor SA 5018, M Pridham SA 5038, K Wheeler SA 5068, S Gray
SA 5640, T Vaughan SA 5089, P Schuster SA 5041, C Duance SA
5125, R Green SA 5163, P Portella SA 5023, T Dickson SA 5073, M
Stephenson SA 5158, B Howard SA 5107, C Chomos SA 5062, M
Villalta SA 5125, D Novosel SA 5083, P Page SA 5223, G Maloney
SA 5034, C Hopper SA 5173, C Guerin SA 5086, O Lewis SA 5049,
L Cooper SA 5107, T Asher SA 5118, L Forbes SA 5169, B Sutton SA
5345, L Brennan SA 5062, C Kelly SA 5043, J Guerrier SA 5244, P
Miller SA 5015, S Sabapathy SA 5073, E Daniell SA 5062, M Pavlic
SA 5097, E Niejalke SA 5304, G Freeman SA 5109, M ONeill SA
5118, M Di Rubbo SA 5072, P Castillo SA 5023, C Stewart SA 5021,
L Ferguson SA 5069, J Cameron SA 5096, S Hogben SA 5127, W Fox
SA 5086, S Clorice SA 5109, D Frahn SA 5173, D Whyatt SA 5034,
A Scalzi SA 5038, D Michael SA 5461, M Richter SA 5032, A Cox SA
5085, C Lillie SA 5112, L Osullivan SA 5038, S Moore SA 5112, M
Schubert SA 5161, T Ferguson SA 5069, K Lodge SA 5571, K Johns
SA 5076, S Crew SA 5108, T Swan SA 5108, D Barrett SA 5006, G
Rankine SA 5065, D Asher SA 5118, S Beacham SA 5127, P Martin
SA 5169, B Haskard SA 5082, B Brokate SA 5571, L Haywood SA
5241, L Pawson SA 5073, G McQuillan SA 5118, J Coyle SA 5042,
B Parker SA 5550, G Hope SA 5046, B Coats SA 5330, A Gentilcore
SA 5062, M Calderisi SA 5022, F Sinclair SA 5039, H Harrison SA
5075, NSW Permit LTPS/09/00843 & SA Permit No.T09/211
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Win it Back Promotion provisional winners:
Week 1: Barnett, Vincent, Crowe, Lazenby, Nichelsen, Carrington
(NSW). Week 2: Anderson, Lawerence, Taliouras, Lo, Cohen,
Henderson, Gillis, Moait, Fenton, Bayssari, Denton (NSW).
Jetty Surf Pty Ltd wishes to congratulate the winners
and thank everyone who participated.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
yes'' Tickets "Pink Meet and Greet" PROMOTION
Public Announcement for 21/05/09
Optus Administration Pty Ltd would like to congratulate the winners
of the yes Tickets "Pink Meet and Greet" Promotion. The QLD
winners are as follows: Santriana Goodrem 4217, Michael Barram
4019, Kristie Cupid 4551, Hayley Booth 4212, Shane Taas 4226.
The VIC winners are as follows: Jessica Snaize 3029, Kathie Amos
3196, Melanie Mcgregor 3030, Trish Parsons 3630, Ira Fleming
3073. The NSW winners are as follows: Haley
Murphy 2749, Michelle Filby 2539, Melanie Araya 2170, Amanda
Cantore 2200, Vinayak Dixit 2064, Allan Smith 2560, Tracy Mcgregor
2261, Kelly Hilas 2220, Courtney Vreeken 2750, Kay Rogerson
2540. The SA winners are as follows: Amanda Fuller 5107, Lisa
Halpin 5159, Patricia Lyn 5063, Ann Hollis 5108, Janelle Mannix
5074. The WA winners are as follows: Sue Edwards 6025, Sue Mutch
6450, Rosemary Egan 6008, Clodagh Librizzi 6163, Sally Griffiths
6062.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|
|
|