The Australian Women's Weekly Puzzle Book Winners
Issue 59 Winners
Haier Bar Fridge (x 1)
M. Blight, Ormond, VIC;
Global 3 Piece Kitchen Knife Set (x 4)
R. Allen, Adelong, NSW;
K. Freeman, Speewah, QLD;
B. Jennen, Guildford, NSW;
S. Skinner, Salisbury East, SA;
Allen & Unwin Book Pack (x 10)
D. Fisher, Lalor, VIC;
J. Anspach, Belair, SA;
S. Ehrlich, Blackbutt, QLD;
J. Frost, Willetton, WA;
C. Hitch, Elanora, QLD;
S. Milgate, Belmont, VIC;
C. Morcom, Mundingburra, QLD;
D. Rannins, Sanctuary Point, NSW;
L. Thomas A, Camberwell, VIC;
M. Whelan, Nuriootpa, SA;
Cutlery Set (x 15)
T. Anderson, Loganlea, QLD;
L. Carmody, Mitcham, VIC;
A. Gray, Drewvale, QLD;
R. Hareide, Dalmeny, NSW;
S. Jones, Wonga Park, VIC;
D. Kennedy, Mcdowall, QLD;
J. Lever, Wavell Heights, QLD ;
P. Orlovich, South Turramurra, NSW;
C. Proctor, Sapphire Beach, NSW;
K. Riley, Riverhills, QLD;
D. Rowe, Strathalbyn, SA;
K. Rumpley, Otago, TAS;
M. Sunnucks, Woodpark, NSW;
J. Wells, High Wycombe, WA;
S. White, Northbridge, WA;
Samsung Tablet (x 1)
M. Slender, Bli Bli, QLD;
CASH ($100 x 1)
B. Knight, Croydon, VIC;
CASH ($100 x 1)
A. Bott, Moonah, TAS;
Pan Macmillan Book Pack (x 23)
G. Auton, Redcliffe, Qld;
E. Baker, Lindisfarne, TAS;
J. Bentley, Stuarts Point, NSW;
L. Bull, Tingalpa, QLD;
K. Close, Point Clare, NSW;
V. Dawes, Clear Island Waters, QLD;
K. Durward, O'Halloran Hill, SA;
J. Emmi, Oatley, NSW;
M. Frazer, Picnic Point, NSW;
F. Gregory, Gisborne, VIC;
J. Hepple, Morley, WA;
R. Johnston, Burpengary, QLD;
E. Maciver, Seaforth, NSW;
T. Marshall, Mandurah, WA;
J. Mckenzie, Zeehan, TAS;
A. Munro, Revesby Heights, NSW;
M. Pogorzelski, Inglewood, WA;
B. Reed, Port Fairy, VIC;
A. Roberston, Griffith, NSW;
E. Rock, Smoky Bay, SA;
A. Stewart, Esperance, WA;
N. Webber, Parakai, Auckland, New Zealand;
C. Young, Maroubra, NSW;
Samsung TV (x 1)
V. Heath, Port Macquarie, NSW;
The Australian Women's Weekly Book Pack (x 210)
B. Abbott, Huntingdale, WA;
P. Allan, Woolsthorpe, VIC;
B. Anderson, Emu Heights, NSW;
R. Anderson, Essendon, VIC;
Y. Arrowsmith, Battery Hill, QLD;
J. Atkinson, Caboolture South, QLD;
S. Avoledo, Bardwell Valley, NSW;
C. Bailey, Dundas, NSW;
A. Bailey, Woy Woy, NSW;
C. Baker, Marcus Beach, QLD;
D. Baldock, Irymple, VIC;
M. Barlow, Tweed Heads South, NSW;
J. Bartlett, Kirrawee, NSW;
M. Batten, Ellenbrook, WA;
J. Batts, Kirribilli, NSW;
R. Bazbauers, Camden, NSW;
C. Beach, Spencer Park, WA;
C. Bellamy, Holden Hill, SA;
J. Beneke, Wilsonton, QLD;
W. Bertram, Ardrossan, SA;
M. Blair, Umina Beach, NSW;
W. Bonofiglio, Charlestown, NSW;
D. Boyce, Port Lincoln, SA;
J. Boyle, Ararat, VIC;
A. Bradley, Chidlow, WA;
P. Brick, Noble Park, VIC;
B. Brooks, Carindale, QLD;
V. Brown, Burleigh Waters, QLD;
C. Brown, Casino, NSW;
G. Brown, Oakdale, NSW;
A. Butcher, Stratford, VIC;
K. Bylebyl, Innisfail, QLD;
E. Campbell, Landsdale, WA;
R. Carter, Albion Park, NSW;
S. Carusi, Kellyville, NSW;
J. Casey, Cleveland, QLD;
M. Chaney, Kurri Kurri, NSW;
P. Coad, Prospect Vale, TAS;
V. Cole, Killarney, QLD;
D. Cook, Blayney, NSW;
D. Cooley, Mount Annan, NSW;
C. Covell, James Creek, NSW;
L. Cowan, Goornong, VIC;
J. Crethary, Mt.Gravatt East, QLD;
L. Cruse, Allora, QLD;
B. Culley, Keith, SA;
T. Curtis, Deception Bay, QLD;
K. Daly, Lauderdale, TAS;
S. Daniel, Noranda, WA;
J. Darroch, Tomakin, NSW;
R. Davis, Warwick, QLD;
D. Davy, Moss Vale, NSW;
J. Dawson, Burbank, QLD;
M. Day, North Albury, NSW;
C. Desch, Heatley, QLD;
K. Dixon, New Lambton, Nsw;
L. Dodd, Lawnton, QLD;
S. Doola, Underwood, QLD;
A. Doukas, Queanbeyan, NSW;
A. Drew, Ebden, VIC;
T. Edwards, Barmedman, NSW;
J. Ellis, Cloncurry, QLD;
E. Elmer, Narrandera, NSW;
R. England, Kallangur, QLD;
M. Fahy, Yulara, NT;
S. Fahy, Mandurah, WA;
P. Fogg, Newcastle East, NSW;
C. Folds, Eschol Park, NSW;
B. Fox, Meadow Springs, WA;
L. Fraser, Lota, QLD;
R. Frost, Korora, NSW;
M. Fuller, Nowra East, NSW;
S. Furphy, Port Douglas, QLD;
C. Gash, Bargara, QLD;
S. George, Lavington, NSW;
B. Gerdtz, Warwick, WA;
G. Gordon, Ballina, NSW;
C. Gowland, Kooringal, NSW;
L. Graham, Cardiff South, NSW;
D. Groundwater, Gympie, QLD;
B. Hall, Riverwood, NSW;
J. Hansen, Beveridge, VIC;
H. Hanson, Longford, TAS;
P. Harris, Pelican Waters, QLD;
S. Harris, Highton, VIC;
S. Harvey, Kotara South, NSW;
V. Hastwell, Dudley Park, WA;
L. Heward, Gulfview Heights, SA;
J. Hodgson, Happy Valley, SA;
J. Honner, Miena, TAS;
K. Hopton, Scone, NSW;
K. House, Helensvale, QLD;
S. Hovey, Falcon, WA;
B. Howell, Goonellabah, NSW;
E. Humphrey, Kingston, Tas;
K. Jackson, Runaway Bay, QLD;
C. James, Warwick, QLD;
L. Johns, Metford, NSW;
J. Kachel, Burleigh Heads, QLD;
R. Kenny, Carey Park, WA;
M. Ketikidis, Thornbury, VIC;
T. Lamb, Araluen, NT;
P. Lawrance, Wembley Downs, WA;
K. Lawrence, Kanimbla, QLD;
P. Lebsanft, Goombungee, QLD;
G. Lenartowski, Worrigee, NSW;
C. Leneve, Lindfield, NSW;
M. Leonard, Yamba, NSW;
B. Ling, Holmesville, NSW;
K. Liotta, Goodwood, SA;
M. Little, Horsham, Vic;
L. Loftes, Gulfview Heights, SA;
H. Lonsdale, Mildura, VIC;
E. Lynch, Robina Town Centre, QLD;
B. Mabon, Hay, NSW;
M. Macgregor, Mudgeeraba, QLD;
M. Mackay, Grays Point, NSW;
K. Macleod-Finke, Vermont, VIC;
A. Malligan, Madeley, WA;
S. Mankernis, California Gully, VIC;
J. Markey, Yeppoon, QLD;
M. Marsley, Mooloolaba, QLD;
J. Maruca, Maryborough, VIC;
A. Mattes, Gwelup, WA;
L. Matthews, Manunda, QLD;
C. Mccalman, Wodonga, VIC;
R. Mcintyre, Ringwood East, VIC;
M. Mckay, Exeter, TAS;
B. Mcloughin, Bateau Bay, NSW;
C. Mcquillan, Dubbo, NSW;
B. Mcquillen, Maffra, VIC;
F. Mellott, Ferndale, WA;
P. Mitchell, South West Rocks, NSW;
H. Morris, Tallegalla, QLD;
R. Mouline, Kenmore, QLD;
J. Murray, Legana, TAS;
K. Nankervis, Beechworth, VIC;
L. Nankivell, Rd 1, Timaru, New Zealand;
S. Neville, Corndale, QLD;
J. Newbery, West Ryde, NSW;
J. Newcombe, Port Kennedy, WA;
H. Nicholson, Moorooka, QLD;
S. O'Brien, Eagleby, QLD;
K. O'Connell, Newmarket, Qld;
D. O'Connor, Burleigh Waters, QLD;
C. Page, Millmerran, QLD;
B. Pascoe, Arundel, QLD;
D. Peacock, Heddon Greta, NSW;
R. Penny, Sandstone Point, QLD;
W. Philpott, Smithton, TAS;
G. Piper, Merivale, Christchurch, New Zealand;
C. Pitman, West Albury, NSW;
J. Pittman, Gidgegannup, WA;
G. Potter, Dapto, NSW;
S. Rae, Moffat Beach, QLD;
D. Rafferty, Churchlands, WA;
C. Reich, Hendra, QLD;
J. Renfree, Mildura, VIC;
C. Richmond, West Ballina, NSW;
M. Robertson, Leopold, VIC;
P. Robinson, Narooma, NSW;
K. Rodda, Mcdowall, QLD;
K. Rodoni, Ballarat East, VIC;
R. Rosam, Darling Downs, WA;
J. Roser, South Murwillumbah, NSW;
J. Round, Gerroa, NSW;
L. Rudd, Seven Hills, NSW;
K. Russell, Hazelbrook, NSW;
R. Scott, Port Chalmers Dunedin, New Zealand;
T. Searles, Sarina, QLD;
R. Sergeant, Warnbro, WA;
M. Simms, Leopold, VIC;
A. Smith, Auckland, Ranui, New Zealand;
K. Smith, Pooraka, SA;
H. Smoother, Avoca, QLD;
J. Smyth, Windang, NSW;
W. Spann, Sunnybank Hills, QLD;
L. Spaulding, Mornington, VIC;
K. Spek, Waterview, NSW;
A. Spiller, Two Wells, SA;
H. Steele, Caboolture, QLD;
J. Stein, Glenbrook, NSW;
R. Stokes, Goolwa, SA;
S. Swift, Mooroolbark, VIC;
M. Taylor, Morley, WA;
A. Taylor, Narara, NSW;
T. Thompson, Marian, QLD;
M. Tidbury, Currajong, QLD;
A. Trigger, Hamilton, VIC;
J. Turner, Park Grove, TAS;
D. Tze, New Norfolk, TAS;
G. Vanderleest, Tangambalanga, VIC;
D. Vanderwal, Cardup, WA;
L. Watson, Warnbro, WA;
Y. Watts, Taradale, Napier, New Zealand;
P. Watts, Kippa-Ring, QLD;
C. Welbing, Ravenswood, WA;
L. Weymouth, Nundah, QLD;
L. Whan, Glen Innes, NSW;
M. Whybird, Moores Pocket, QLD;
K. Widdrington, Bishops Bridge, Nsw;
J. Wierda, Bargara, QLD;
P. Wilcock, Dalmeny, NSW;
J. Wilkinson, O'Sullivan Beach, SA;
J. Willey, Golden Square, VIC;
B. Wilson, Gracemere, QLD;
P. Wilson, Jandowae, QLD;
S. Woodford, Rules Beach, QLD;
M. Woollands, Dixons Creek, VIC;
H. Yap, Kingston, TAS;
Air Purifier (x 1)
L. Halloran, Delungra, NSW;
CASH ($100 x 1)
J. Woodroff, Bocoble, NSW;
6 Piece Cookware Set (x 1)
C. Chase, Kelso, QLD;
Protect-a-Bed Packs (x 9)
B. Copp, Bridgewater, SA;
M. Farrar, Lucknow, NSW;
P. Farrugia, Shepparton, VIC;
J. Guest, Rd 7, Christchurch, New Zealand;
J. Markwell, Castle Hill, NSW;
J. Mcdermott, Queens Park, WA;
C. Somers, Marsden, QLD;
E. Swards, Glenorchy, TAS;
M. Woods, Goondiwindi, QLD;
CASH ($100 x 1)
V. Mcdonald, Coolangatta, QLD;
Canister Set (x 26)
R. Airs, Kains Flat, NSW;
A. Aitken, Kandos, NSW;
S. Austin, Colac, VIC;
W. Blunsdon, Merriwa, WA;
C. Brogan, Zilzie, QLD;
E. Buckley, Gosnells, WA;
J. Byrne, Mowbray, TAS;
K. Campbell, West Wodonga, VIC;
G. Canal, Cecil Park, NSW;
N. Coombs, Bermagui, NSW;
C. Dean, Forest Glen, QLD;
E. Doran, Coffs Harbour, NSW;
L. Godwin, Eaton, WA;
B. Jansen, Sandy Bay, TAS;
D. Kirby, Highbury, WA;
M. Miller, Caloundra West, QLD;
S. Reid, Palmyra, WA;
E. Renton, Normanton, QLD;
J. Schafer, Southside, QLD;
G. Smith, Scotland Island, NSW;
P. Stopher, Tweed Heads West, NSW;
S. Syme, Rivett, ACT;
D. Thompson, Tallwoods Village, NSW;
S. Walbank, Nanango, QLD;
S. Wallace, Morgantown, WA;
E. White, Wavell Heights , QLD;
Steam Pocket Mop (x 2)
K. Hansord, Gosnells, WA;
M. Scott, Emerald, QLD;
Sunbeam Breakfast Pack (x 4)
K. Chandler, Woonona, NSW;
C. Mccarthy, Charlestown, NSW;
V. Thorne, Bentley, WA;
J. Vanquaethem-Eagle, Logan Village, QLD;
Samsung Phone (x 1)
P. White, Byford, WA;
CASH ($100 x 1)
L. Bowyer, Frankston, VIC; |